Jump to content
Main menu
Main menu
move to sidebar
hide
Navigation
Main page
Contents
Current events
Random article
About Wikipedia
Contact us
Donate
Contribute
Help
Learn to edit
Community portal
Recent changes
Upload file
Search
Search
Appearance
Create account
Log in
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Pages for logged out editors
learn more
Contributions
Talk
Template
:
World Championships in Athletics medalists in men's 50 kilometres race walk
1 language
Українська
Edit links
Template
Talk
English
Read
Edit
View history
Tools
Tools
move to sidebar
hide
Actions
Read
Edit
View history
General
What links here
Related changes
Upload file
Special pages
Permanent link
Page information
Get shortened URL
Download QR code
Wikidata item
Print/export
Download as PDF
Printable version
Appearance
move to sidebar
hide
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Championships
Gold
Silver
Bronze
1976 Malmö
Veniamin Soldatenko
(
URS
)
Enrique Vera
(
MEX
)
Reima Salonen
(
FIN
)
1983 Helsinki
details
Ronald Weigel
(
GDR
)
José Marín
(
ESP
)
Sergey Yung
(
URS
)
1987 Rome
details
Hartwig Gauder
(
GDR
)
Ronald Weigel
(
GDR
)
Vyacheslav Ivanenko
(
URS
)
1991 Tokyo
details
Aleksandr Potashov
(
URS
)
Andrey Perlov
(
URS
)
Hartwig Gauder
(
GER
)
1993 Stuttgart
details
Jesús Ángel García
(
ESP
)
Valentin Kononen
(
FIN
)
Valeriy Spitsyn
(
RUS
)
1995 Gothenburg
details
Valentin Kononen
(
FIN
)
Giovanni Perricelli
(
ITA
)
Robert Korzeniowski
(
POL
)
1997 Athens
details
Robert Korzeniowski
(
POL
)
Jesús Ángel García
(
ESP
)
Miguel Rodríguez
(
MEX
)
1999 Seville
details
Ivano Brugnetti
(
ITA
)
Nikolay Matyukhin
(
RUS
)
Curt Clausen
(
USA
)
2001 Edmonton
details
Robert Korzeniowski
(
POL
)
Jesús Ángel García
(
ESP
)
Edgar Hernández
(
MEX
)
2003 Saint-Denis
details
Robert Korzeniowski
(
POL
)
German Skurygin
(
RUS
)
Andreas Erm
(
GER
)
2005 Helsinki
details
Sergey Kirdyapkin
(
RUS
)
Aleksey Voyevodin
(
RUS
)
Alex Schwazer
(
ITA
)
2007 Osaka
details
Nathan Deakes
(
AUS
)
Yohann Diniz
(
FRA
)
Alex Schwazer
(
ITA
)
2009 Berlin
details
Trond Nymark
(
NOR
)
Jesús Ángel García
(
ESP
)
Grzegorz Sudoł
(
POL
)
2011 Daegu
details
Sergey Bakulin
(
RUS
)
Denis Nizhegorodov
(
RUS
)
Jared Tallent
(
AUS
)
2013 Moscow
details
Robert Heffernan
(
IRL
)
Mikhail Ryzhov
(
RUS
)
Jared Tallent
(
AUS
)
2015 Beijing
details
Matej Tóth
(
SVK
)
Jared Tallent
(
AUS
)
Takayuki Tanii
(
JPN
)
2017 London
details
Yohann Diniz
(
FRA
)
Hirooki Arai
(
JPN
)
Kai Kobayashi
(
JPN
)
2019 Doha
details
Yusuke Suzuki
(
JPN
)
João Vieira
(
POR
)
Evan Dunfee
(
CAN
)
Categories
:
World Athletics Championships medalist templates
Racewalking templates