2024 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi
The 2024 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi was an endurance sportscar racing event held between 9 and 11 February 2024 at Yas Marina Circuit on Yas Island, United Arab Emirates. It was penultimate and the last round of 2023–24 Asian Le Mans Series season.
Schedule[edit]
Date | Time (local: UTC+4) | Event |
---|---|---|
Friday, 9 February | 15:00 | Free Practice 1 |
18:35 | Free Practice 2 | |
Saturday, 10 February | 10:45 | Qualifying |
15:00 | Race 1 | |
Sunday, 11 February | 10:55 | Warm-up |
16:00 | Race 2 | |
Source:[1] |
Entry list[edit]
The pre-event entry list consisted of 42 entries in 3 categories – 13 in LMP2, 6 in LMP3 and 23 in GT.[2] In comparison to the previous round there is one new entry – the No. 18 Huber Motorsport with Dorian Boccolacci, Jannes Fittje, and Stanislav Minsky as its drivers.[3]
Nikita Mazepin fell ill ahead of pre-event testing and was forced to miss out this round. Filipe Albuquerque replaced him in the LMP2 points-leading No. 99 99 Racing crew.[4] Paul Evrard returned to the No. 43 Saintéloc Racing after missing previous round.[5] Florian Scholze replaced Bihuang Zhou in the No. 43 Saintéloc Racing.[6] Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer replaced Oliver Rasmussen in the No. 30 Duqueine Team.[6]
The No. 43 Saintéloc Racing withdrew from both races after a crash in Qualifying session.[7] The No. 86 GR Racing withdrew from Race 2 after a crash in Race 1.[8]
Free practice[edit]
- Only the fastest car in each class is shown.
Free Practice 1 | Class | No. | Entrant | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
LMP2 | 99 | 99 Racing | 1:41.303 | |
LMP3 | 17 | Cool Racing | 1:48.700 | |
GT | 21 | AF Corse | 1:53.116 | |
Free Practice 2 | Class | No. | Entrant | Time |
LMP2 | 4 | CrowdStrike Racing by APR | 1:41.337 | |
LMP3 | 2 | CD Sport | 1:49.318 | |
GT | 86 | GR Racing | 1:52.771 | |
Sources:[9][10] |
Race 1[edit]
Qualifying[edit]
Pole position winners in each class are marked in bold.
Pos | Class | No. | Team | Driver | Time | Gap | Grid |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LMP2 | 99 | 99 Racing | Ahmad Al Harthy | 1:40.720 | — | 1 |
2 | LMP2 | 22 | Proton Competition | Giorgio Roda | 1:41.526 | +0.806 | 2 |
3 | LMP2 | 90 | TF Sport | Salih Yoluç | 1:41.565 | +0.845 | 3 |
4 | LMP2 | 30 | Duqueine Team | John Falb | 1:42.057 | +1.337 | 4 |
5 | LMP2 | 4 | CrowdStrike Racing by APR | George Kurtz | 1:42.733 | +2.013 | 5 |
6 | LMP2 | 3 | DKR Engineering | Alexander Mattschull | 1:42.792 | +2.072 | 6 |
7 | LMP2 | 83 | AF Corse | François Perrodo | 1:42.919 | +2.199 | 7 |
8 | LMP2 | 55 | Proton Competition | P. J. Hyett | 1:43.186 | +2.466 | 8 |
9 | LMP2 | 47 | Cool Racing | Alexandre Coigny | 1:43.436 | +2.716 | 9 |
10 | LMP2 | 25 | Algarve Pro Racing | Chris McMurry | 1:43.852 | +3.132 | 10 |
11 | LMP2 | 24 | Nielsen Racing | Ian Loggie | 1:44.052 | +3.332 | 11 |
12 | LMP2 | 34 | Nielsen Racing | Blake McDonald | 1:44.119 | +3.399 | 12 |
13 | LMP2 | 44 | ARC Bratislava | Miro Konôpka | 1:47.211 | +6.491 | 13 |
14 | LMP3 | 17 | Cool Racing | Alexander Bukhantsov | 1:48.499 | +7.779 | 14 |
15 | LMP3 | 26 | Bretton Racing | Julien Gerbi | 1:48.905 | +8.185 | 15 |
16 | LMP3 | 20 | High Class Racing | Auðunn Guðmundsson | 1:50.258 | +9.538 | 16 |
17 | LMP3 | 2 | CD Sport | Nick Adcock | 1:50.422 | +9.702 | 17 |
18 | GT | 7 | Al Manar Racing by GetSpeed | Anthony Liu | 1:52.673 | +11.953 | 20 |
19 | GT | 9 | GetSpeed | Martin Konrad | 1:52.939 | +12.219 | 21 |
20 | GT | 98 | Dragon Racing | Marco Pulcini | 1:53.224 | +12.504 | 22 |
21 | GT | 91 | Pure Rxcing | Alex Malykhin | 1:53.270 | +12.550 | 23 |
22 | GT | 69 | Optimum Motorsport | James Cottingham | 1:53.342 | +12.622 | 24 |
23 | LMP3 | 58 | GG Classic Cars | George Nakas | 1:53.429 | +12.709 | 18 |
24 | GT | 88 | Triple Eight | Prince Jefri Ibrahim | 1:53.595 | +12.875 | 25 |
25 | GT | 27 | Optimum Motorsport | Mark Radcliffe | 1:53.808 | +13.088 | 26 |
26 | GT | 42 | Saintéloc Racing | Alban Varutti | 1:53.849 | +13.129 | 27 |
27 | GT | 33 | Herberth Motorsport | Antares Au | 1:53.959 | +13.239 | 28 |
28 | GT | 21 | AF Corse | François Heriau | 1:54.068 | +13.348 | 29 |
29 | LMP3 | 65 | Viper Niza Racing | Douglas Khoo | 1:54.292 | +13.572 | 19 |
30 | GT | 77 | D'Station Racing | Satoshi Hoshino | 1:54.361 | +13.641 | 35 |
31 | GT | 19 | Leipert Motorsport | Gabriel Rindone | 1:54.414 | +13.694 | 30 |
32 | GT | 66 | Attempto Racing | Andrey Mukovoz | 1:54.554 | +13.834 | 31 |
33 | GT | 93 | Team Project 1 | Darren Leung | 1:54.647 | +13.927 | 32 |
34 | GT | 95 | TF Sport | John Hartshorne | 1:54.938 | +14.218 | 33 |
35 | GT | 8 | EBM | Setiawan Santoso | 1:55.281 | +14.561 | 34 |
36 | GT | 11 | Attempto Racing | Ilya Gorbatsky | 1:55.471 | +14.751 | 36 |
37 | GT | 82 | AF Corse | Charles-Henri Samani | 1:55.586 | +14.866 | 37 |
38 | GT | 86 | GR Racing | Michael Wainwright | 1:55.617 | +14.897 | 38 |
39 | GT | 75 | Team Motopark | Morten Strømsted | 1:56.312 | +15.592 | 39 |
40 | GT | 84 | EBM | Adrian D'Silva | 1:56.987 | +16.267 | 40 |
41 | GT | 18 | Huber Motorsport | Stanislav Minsky | 1:59.570 | +18.850 | 41 |
42 | GT | 43 | Saintéloc Racing | — | — | ||
Source:[11][12][13][14] |
Race[edit]
Race result[edit]
The minimum number of laps for classification (70% of overall winning car's distance) was 73 laps. Class winners are marked in bold.
Pos | Class | No. | Team | Drivers | Car | Tyres | Laps | Time/Gap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LMP2 | 4 | CrowdStrike Racing by APR | George Kurtz Colin Braun Malthe Jakobsen |
Oreca 07 | M | 105 | 4:00:48.667 |
2 | LMP2 | 83 | AF Corse | François Perrodo Matthieu Vaxivière Alessio Rovera |
Oreca 07 | M | 105 | +5.066 |
3 | LMP2 | 3 | DKR Engineering | Alexander Mattschull Tom Dillmann Laurents Hörr |
Oreca 07 | M | 105 | +34.274 |
4 | LMP2 | 90 | TF Sport | Salih Yoluç Michael Dinan Charlie Eastwood |
Oreca 07 | M | 105 | +34.854 |
5 | LMP2 | 22 | Proton Competition | Giorgio Roda Julien Andlauer René Binder |
Oreca 07 | M | 105 | +37.088 |
6 | LMP2 | 30 | Duqueine Team | John Falb Carl Bennett Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer |
Oreca 07 | M | 105 | +58.628 |
7 | LMP2 | 25 | Algarve Pro Racing | Chris McMurry Freddie Tomlinson Toby Sowery |
Oreca 07 | M | 105 | +1:31.001 |
8 | LMP2 | 34 | Nielsen Racing | Blake McDonald Patrick Liddy Matthew Bell |
Oreca 07 | M | 103 | +2 Laps |
9 | LMP2 | 24 | Nielsen Racing | Ian Loggie Alejandro García Ferdinand Habsburg |
Oreca 07 | M | 103 | +2 Laps |
10 | LMP2 | 55 | Proton Competition | P. J. Hyett Harry Tincknell Paul-Loup Chatin |
Oreca 07 | M | 103 | +2 Laps |
11 | LMP2 | 44 | ARC Bratislava | Miro Konôpka Mathias Beche Jonas Ried |
Oreca 07 | M | 102 | +3 Laps |
12 | LMP2 | 47 | Cool Racing | Alexandre Coigny Vladislav Lomko Lorenzo Fluxá |
Oreca 07 | M | 101 | +4 Laps |
13 | LMP3 | 2 | CD Sport | Michael Jensen Nick Adcock Fabien Lavergne |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 101 | +4 Laps |
14 | LMP3 | 17 | Cool Racing | James Winslow Alexander Bukhantsov Manuel Espirito Santo |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 100 | +5 Laps |
15 | LMP3 | 20 | High Class Racing | Auðunn Guðmundsson Anders Fjordbach Seth Lucas |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 100 | +5 Laps |
16 | LMP3 | 26 | Bretton Racing | Dan Skočdopole Julien Gerbi Mihnea Stefan |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 100 | +5 Laps |
17 | GT | 88 | Triple Eight | Prince Jefri Ibrahim Jordan Love Luca Stolz |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | M | 99 | +6 Laps |
18 | GT | 19 | Leipert Motorsport | Gabriel Rindone Brendon Leitch Marco Mapelli |
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo 2 | M | 99 | +6 Laps |
19 | GT | 27 | Optimum Motorsport | Mark Radcliffe Rob Bell Ollie Millroy |
McLaren 720S GT3 Evo | M | 99 | +6 Laps |
20 | GT | 69 | Optimum Motorsport | Sam De Haan James Cottingham Tom Gamble |
McLaren 720S GT3 Evo | M | 99 | +6 Laps |
21 | GT | 33 | Herberth Motorsport | Antares Au Morris Schuring Laurin Heinrich |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 98 | +7 Laps |
22 | LMP3 | 58 | GG Classic Cars | Fraser Ross George Nakas |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 98 | +7 Laps |
23 | GT | 95 | TF Sport | John Hartshorne Ben Tuck Jonathan Adam |
Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 | M | 98 | +7 Laps |
24 | GT | 21 | AF Corse | Simon Mann François Heriau Davide Rigon |
Ferrari 296 GT3 | M | 98 | +7 Laps |
25 | GT | 93 | Team Project 1 | Darren Leung Christian Bogle Dan Harper |
BMW M4 GT3 | M | 98 | +7 Laps |
26 | GT | 7 | Al Manar Racing by GetSpeed | Al Faisal Al Zubair Fabian Schiller Anthony Liu |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | M | 98 | +7 Laps |
27 | GT | 42 | Saintéloc Racing | Christopher Haase Gilles Magnus Alban Varutti |
Audi R8 LMS Evo II | M | 98 | +7 Laps |
28 | GT | 66 | Attempto Racing | Dylan Pereira Alex Aka Andrey Mukovoz |
Audi R8 LMS Evo II | M | 98 | +7 Laps |
29 | GT | 98 | Dragon Racing | Rui Andrade Nicola Marinangeli Marco Pulcini |
Ferrari 296 GT3 | M | 97 | +8 Laps |
30 | GT | 8 | EBM | Setiawan Santoso Tanart Sathienthirakul Bastian Buus |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 97 | +8 Laps |
31 | GT | 75 | Team Motopark | Lukas Dunner Heiko Neumann Morten Strømsted |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | M | 97 | +8 Laps |
32 | GT | 9 | GetSpeed | Anthony Bartone Aaron Walker Martin Konrad |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | M | 97 | +8 Laps |
33 | GT | 82 | AF Corse | Charles-Henri Samani Emmanuel Collard Kei Cozzolino |
Ferrari 296 GT3 | M | 96 | +9 Laps |
34 | GT | 84 | EBM | Adrian D'Silva Kerong Li Earl Bamber |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 96 | +9 Laps |
35 | GT | 18 | Huber Motorsport | Stanislav Minsky Jannes Fittje Dorian Boccolacci |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 94 | +11 Laps |
36 | GT | 77 | D'Station Racing | Satoshi Hoshino Tomonobu Fujii Casper Stevenson |
Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 | M | 91 | +14 Laps |
Not Classified | ||||||||
GT | 86 | GR Racing | Michael Wainwright Benjamin Barker Riccardo Pera |
Ferrari 296 GT3 | M | 78 | ||
LMP3 | 65 | Viper Niza Racing | Douglas Khoo Dominic Ang |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 63 | ||
LMP2 | 99 | 99 Racing | Ahmad Al Harthy Filipe Albuquerque Louis Delétraz |
Oreca 07 | M | 47 | ||
GT | 91 | Pure Rxcing | Alex Malykhin Klaus Bachler Joel Sturm |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 43 | ||
GT | 11 | Attempto Racing | Alexey Nesov Sergey Titarenko Ilya Gorbatsky |
Audi R8 LMS Evo II | M | 37 |
Statistics[edit]
Fastest lap[edit]
Class | Driver | Team | Time | Lap |
---|---|---|---|---|
LMP2 | Tom Dillmann | #3 DKR Engineering | 1:40.725 | 54 |
LMP3 | Manuel Espírito Santo | #17 Cool Racing | 1:48.652 | 97 |
GT | Gilles Magnus | #42 Saintéloc Racing | 1:52.798 | 89 |
Source:[16] |
Race 2[edit]
Qualifying[edit]
One Qualifying session was held. Each crew's second fastest lap was used to determine the grid for the Race 2.[17] Pole position winners in each class are marked in bold.
Pos | Class | No. | Team | Driver | Time | Gap | Grid |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LMP2 | 99 | 99 Racing | Ahmad Al Harthy | 1:41.313 | — | 1 |
2 | LMP2 | 90 | TF Sport | Salih Yoluç | 1:41.677 | +0.364 | 2 |
3 | LMP2 | 22 | Proton Competition | Giorgio Roda | 1:41.979 | +0.666 | 3 |
4 | LMP2 | 30 | Duqueine Team | John Falb | 1:42.408 | +1.095 | 4 |
5 | LMP2 | 4 | CrowdStrike Racing by APR | George Kurtz | 1:42.834 | +1.521 | 5 |
6 | LMP2 | 3 | DKR Engineering | Alexander Mattschull | 1:42.955 | +1.642 | 6 |
7 | LMP2 | 83 | AF Corse | François Perrodo | 1:43.471 | +2.158 | 7 |
8 | LMP2 | 47 | Cool Racing | Alexandre Coigny | 1:43.713 | +2.400 | 8 |
9 | LMP2 | 55 | Proton Competition | P. J. Hyett | 1:43.854 | +2.541 | 9 |
10 | LMP2 | 25 | Algarve Pro Racing | Chris McMurry | 1:44.106 | +2.793 | 10 |
11 | LMP2 | 24 | Nielsen Racing | Ian Loggie | 1:44.117 | +2.804 | 11 |
12 | LMP2 | 34 | Nielsen Racing | Blake McDonald | 1:44.486 | +3.173 | 12 |
13 | LMP3 | 17 | Cool Racing | Alexander Bukhantsov | 1:48.618 | +7.305 | 13 |
14 | LMP3 | 26 | Bretton Racing | Julien Gerbi | 1:49.058 | +7.745 | 14 |
15 | LMP2 | 44 | ARC Bratislava | Miro Konôpka | 1:49.569 | +8.256 | 15 |
16 | LMP3 | 2 | CD Sport | Nick Adcock | 1:50.677 | +9.364 | 16 |
17 | LMP3 | 20 | High Class Racing | Auðunn Guðmundsson | 1:50.687 | +9.374 | 17 |
18 | GT | 9 | GetSpeed | Martin Konrad | 1:53.213 | +11.900 | 20 |
19 | GT | 7 | Al Manar Racing by GetSpeed | Anthony Liu | 1:53.261 | +11.948 | 21 |
20 | GT | 91 | Pure Rxcing | Alex Malykhin | 1:53.415 | +12.102 | 22 |
21 | GT | 98 | Dragon Racing | Marco Pulcini | 1:53.415 | +12.102 | 23 |
22 | GT | 88 | Triple Eight | Prince Jefri Ibrahim | 1:53.770 | +12.457 | 24 |
23 | GT | 69 | Optimum Motorsport | James Cottingham | 1:54.079 | +12.766 | 25 |
24 | GT | 27 | Optimum Motorsport | Mark Radcliffe | 1:54.157 | +12.844 | 26 |
25 | GT | 77 | D'Station Racing | Satoshi Hoshino | 1:54.470 | +13.157 | 27 |
26 | LMP3 | 58 | GG Classic Cars | George Nakas | 1:54.475 | +13.162 | 18 |
27 | GT | 19 | Leipert Motorsport | Gabriel Rindone | 1:54.688 | +13.375 | 28 |
28 | GT | 21 | AF Corse | François Heriau | 1:54.704 | +13.391 | 29 |
29 | GT | 33 | Herberth Motorsport | Antares Au | 1:54.943 | +13.630 | 30 |
30 | GT | 66 | Attempto Racing | Andrey Mukovoz | 1:55.111 | +13.798 | 31 |
31 | LMP3 | 65 | Viper Niza Racing | Douglas Khoo | 1:55.239 | +13.926 | 19 |
32 | GT | 11 | Attempto Racing | Ilya Gorbatsky | 1:55.515 | +14.202 | 32 |
33 | GT | 82 | AF Corse | Charles-Henri Samani | 1:55.697 | +14.384 | 33 |
34 | GT | 8 | EBM | Setiawan Santoso | 1:55.866 | +14.553 | 34 |
35 | GT | 95 | TF Sport | John Hartshorne | 1:55.941 | +14.628 | 35 |
36 | GT | 42 | Saintéloc Racing | Alban Varutti | 1:56.187 | +14.874 | 36 |
37 | GT | 86 | GR Racing | Michael Wainwright | 1:56.363 | +15.050 | — |
38 | GT | 75 | Team Motopark | Morten Strømsted | 1:56.882 | +15.569 | 37 |
39 | GT | 84 | EBM | Adrian D'Silva | 1:57.278 | +15.965 | 38 |
40 | GT | 93 | Team Project 1 | Darren Leung | 1:59.566 | +18.253 | 39 |
41 | GT | 18 | Huber Motorsport | Stanislav Minsky | 2:00.335 | +19.022 | 40 |
42 | GT | 43 | Saintéloc Racing | — | — | ||
Source:[18][12][13][19] |
Race[edit]
Race result[edit]
The minimum number of laps for classification (70% of overall winning car's distance) was 63 laps. Class winners are marked in bold.
Pos | Class | No. | Team | Drivers | Car | Tyres | Laps | Time/Gap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LMP2 | 25 | Algarve Pro Racing | Chris McMurry Freddie Tomlinson Toby Sowery |
Oreca 07 | M | 90 | 4:00:40.166 |
2 | LMP2 | 22 | Proton Competition | Giorgio Roda Julien Andlauer René Binder |
Oreca 07 | M | 90 | +1:09.676 |
3 | LMP2 | 30 | Duqueine Team | John Falb Carl Bennett Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer |
Oreca 07 | M | 90 | +1:37.693 |
4 | LMP2 | 3 | DKR Engineering | Alexander Mattschull Tom Dillmann Laurents Hörr |
Oreca 07 | M | 90 | +2:19.752 |
5 | LMP2 | 4 | CrowdStrike Racing by APR | George Kurtz Colin Braun Malthe Jakobsen |
Oreca 07 | M | 89 | +1 Lap |
6 | LMP2 | 90 | TF Sport | Salih Yoluç Michael Dinan Charlie Eastwood |
Oreca 07 | M | 89 | +1 Lap |
7 | LMP2 | 24 | Nielsen Racing | Ian Loggie Alejandro García Ferdinand Habsburg |
Oreca 07 | M | 89 | +1 Lap |
8 | LMP2 | 44 | ARC Bratislava | Miro Konôpka Mathias Beche Jonas Ried |
Oreca 07 | M | 89 | +1 Lap |
9 | LMP2 | 34 | Nielsen Racing | Blake McDonald Patrick Liddy Matthew Bell |
Oreca 07 | M | 89 | +1 Lap |
10 | LMP2 | 47 | Cool Racing | Alexandre Coigny Vladislav Lomko Lorenzo Fluxá |
Oreca 07 | M | 88 | +2 Laps |
11 | LMP2 | 99 | 99 Racing | Ahmad Al Harthy Filipe Albuquerque Louis Delétraz |
Oreca 07 | M | 88 | +2 Laps |
12 | LMP2 | 83 | AF Corse | François Perrodo Matthieu Vaxivière Alessio Rovera |
Oreca 07 | M | 86 | +4 Laps |
13 | LMP3 | 26 | Bretton Racing | Dan Skočdopole Julien Gerbi Mihnea Stefan |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 86 | +4 Laps |
14 | LMP3 | 17 | Cool Racing | James Winslow Alexander Bukhantsov Manuel Espirito Santo |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 86 | +4 Laps |
15 | LMP3 | 2 | CD Sport | Michael Jensen Nick Adcock Fabien Lavergne |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 85 | +5 Laps |
16 | LMP3 | 20 | High Class Racing | Auðunn Guðmundsson Anders Fjordbach Seth Lucas |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 85 | +5 Laps |
17 | GT | 88 | Triple Eight | Prince Jefri Ibrahim Jordan Love Luca Stolz |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | M | 84 | +6 Laps |
18 | GT | 91 | Pure Rxcing | Alex Malykhin Klaus Bachler Joel Sturm |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 84 | +6 Laps |
19 | GT | 95 | TF Sport | John Hartshorne Ben Tuck Jonathan Adam |
Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 | M | 84 | +6 Laps |
20 | GT | 42 | Saintéloc Racing | Christopher Haase Gilles Magnus Alban Varutti |
Audi R8 LMS Evo II | M | 84 | +6 Laps |
21 | GT | 21 | AF Corse | Simon Mann François Heriau Davide Rigon |
Ferrari 296 GT3 | M | 84 | +6 Laps |
22 | GT | 82 | AF Corse | Charles-Henri Samani Emmanuel Collard Kei Cozzolino |
Ferrari 296 GT3 | M | 84 | +6 Laps |
23 | GT | 19 | Leipert Motorsport | Gabriel Rindone Brendon Leitch Marco Mapelli |
Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo 2 | M | 84 | +6 Laps |
24 | GT | 7 | Al Manar Racing by GetSpeed | Al Faisal Al Zubair Fabian Schiller Anthony Liu |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | M | 83 | +7 Laps |
25 | GT | 66 | Attempto Racing | Dylan Pereira Alex Aka Andrey Mukovoz |
Audi R8 LMS Evo II | M | 83 | +7 Laps |
26 | GT | 33 | Herberth Motorsport | Antares Au Morris Schuring Laurin Heinrich |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 83 | +7 Laps |
27 | GT | 69 | Optimum Motorsport | Sam De Haan James Cottingham Tom Gamble |
McLaren 720S GT3 Evo | M | 83 | +7 Laps |
28 | GT | 98 | Dragon Racing | Rui Andrade Nicola Marinangeli Marco Pulcini |
Ferrari 296 GT3 | M | 83 | +7 Laps |
29 | GT | 77 | D'Station Racing | Satoshi Hoshino Tomonobu Fujii Casper Stevenson |
Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT3 | M | 83 | +7 Laps |
30 | GT | 27 | Optimum Motorsport | Mark Radcliffe Rob Bell Ollie Millroy |
McLaren 720S GT3 Evo | M | 83 | +7 Laps |
31 | GT | 93 | Team Project 1 | Darren Leung Christian Bogle Dan Harper |
BMW M4 GT3 | M | 83 | +7 Laps |
32 | GT | 11 | Attempto Racing | Alexey Nesov Sergey Titarenko Ilya Gorbatsky |
Audi R8 LMS Evo II | M | 82 | +8 Laps |
33 | GT | 84 | EBM | Adrian D'Silva Kerong Li Earl Bamber |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 82 | +8 Laps |
34 | LMP3 | 65 | Viper Niza Racing | Douglas Khoo Dominic Ang |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 82 | +8 Laps |
35 | GT | 18 | Huber Motorsport | Stanislav Minsky Jannes Fittje Dorian Boccolacci |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 82 | +8 Laps |
Not classified | ||||||||
GT | 75 | Team Motopark | Lukas Dunner Heiko Neumann Morten Strømsted |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | M | 57 | ||
LMP2 | 55 | Proton Competition | P. J. Hyett Harry Tincknell Paul-Loup Chatin |
Oreca 07 | M | 20 | ||
GT | 8 | EBM | Setiawan Santoso Tanart Sathienthirakul Bastian Buus |
Porsche 911 GT3 R (992) | M | 19 | ||
LMP3 | 58 | GG Classic Cars | Fraser Ross George Nakas |
Ligier JS P320 | M | 1 | ||
GT | 9 | GetSpeed | Anthony Bartone Aaron Walker Martin Konrad |
Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo | M | 0 |
Statistics[edit]
Fastest lap[edit]
Class | Driver | Team | Time | Lap |
---|---|---|---|---|
LMP2 | Julien Andlauer | #22 Proton Competition | 1:41.697 | 61 |
LMP3 | Manuel Espirito Santo | #17 Cool Racing | 1:49.792 | 78 |
GT | Jordan Love | #88 Triple Eight | 1:53.112 | 64 |
Source:[21] |
References[edit]
- ^ "2024 ASIAN LE MANS SERIES - 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Provisional Event Schedule V15" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. Archived (PDF) from the original on 9 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ "2023-2024 ASIAN LE MANS SERIES LIST OF TEAM AND DRIVERS ALLOWED TO TAKE PART IN FP AND QUALI - 4H OF ABU DHABI AS AT 8 FEB 2024" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 8 February 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 9 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ Klein, Jamie (6 February 2024). "Huber Motorsport Joins Grid for Abu Dhabi Races". Sportscar365. Archived from the original on 8 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ Klein, Jamie (8 February 2024). "Mazepin to Sit Out Abu Dhabi Races Due to Illness". Sportscar365. Archived from the original on 8 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ Kilbey, Stephen (6 February 2024). "4H Abu Dhabi: Tuesday Paddock Notes". DailySportscar. Archived from the original on 6 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ a b Kilbey, Stephen (8 February 2024). "Yas Marina Paddock Notes". DailySportscar. Archived from the original on 8 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ Kilbey, Stephen (10 February 2024). "Al Harthy Puts 99 Racing On Pole For Both Races". DailySportscar. Archived from the original on 10 February 2024. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ Kilbey, Stephen (11 February 2024). "GR Racing Out Of Season Finale, 99 Racing ORECA Gets Replacement Chassis". DailySportscar. Archived from the original on 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ^ Kilbey, Stephen (9 February 2024). "Deletraz Puts 99 Racing ORECA Fastest In FP1". DailySportscar. Archived from the original on 9 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ Euwema, Davey (9 February 2024). "Jakobsen Leads APR 1-2 in Final Abu Dhabi Practice". Sportscar365. Archived from the original on 9 February 2024. Retrieved 9 February 2024.
- ^ "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Qualifying Final Classification" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 10 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 10 February 2024. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ a b "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Qualifying LMP2 and LMP3 Provisional Classification by Driver Fastest Lap" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 10 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 10 February 2024. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ a b "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Qualifying GT Provisional Classification by Driver Fastest Lap" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 10 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 10 February 2024. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Race 1 (4 Hours) Starting Grid" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 10 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 10 February 2024. Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Race 1 Final Classification" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 11 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ^ "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Race 1 Final Classification by Category" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 11 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ^ "Yoluc Propels TF Sport To Double Sepang Pole". DailySportsCar. 2 December 2023. Retrieved 2 December 2023.
- ^ "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Qualifying 2nd Best Lap Final Classification" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 10 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ^ "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Race 2 (4 Hours) Starting Grid" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 11 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ^ "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Race 2 Final Classification" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 11 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.
- ^ "Asian Le Mans Series 4 Hours of Abu Dhabi Race 2 Final Classification by Category" (PDF). ALMS Alkamel. 11 February 2024. Archived from the original (PDF) on 11 February 2024. Retrieved 11 February 2024.