User:Kew Gardens 613/sandbox 10
User:Epicgenius/sandbox/Metropolitan Transportation Authority
User:Epicgenius/sandbox/article-draft1 — Manhattan Bridge subway closure
User:Kew Gardens 613/Subways70s80s
User:Kew Gardens 613/NYSTC Annual Reports
User:Tdorante10/sandbox3 – Includes draft bus articles
Queens Bus Routes and lines – A list of bus article projects
User:Epicgenius/sandbox/1 – Interesting track map drafts
User:Epicgenius/sandbox/3 – Includes draft bus articles
User:Epicgenius/sandbox/5 – Includes a draft split of Technology of the New York City Subway that I have been wanting to work on This is a list of railway station articles in New York City that need to be created.
Manhattan[edit]
New York Central[edit]
- 72nd Street station (New York Central Railroad)
- 86th Street station (New York Central Railroad)
- 152nd Street station
- Fort Washington station (New York Central Railroad)
- Inwood station (New York Central Railroad)
- Manhattanville station
The Bronx[edit]
New York, New Haven and Hartford Railroad[edit]
Harlem River Branch[edit]
- Baychester station
- Casanova station
- City Island station
- Harlem River Terminal station
- Hunt's Point station
- Morris Park station (HR&PC)
- Port Morris station
- Van Nest station
- Westchester station
- West Farms station
New York Central Railroad[edit]
Hudson Line[edit]
Putnam Line[edit]
Queens[edit]
Long Island Rail Road[edit]
Creedmoor Branch[edit]
Rockaway Branches[edit]
White Line[edit]
Whitestone Branch[edit]
- College Point station
- Flushing–Bridge Street station
- Malba station
- Whitestone–14th Avenue station
- Whitestone Junction station
Woodside Branch[edit]
Brooklyn[edit]
Long Island Rail Road[edit]
Atlantic Branch[edit]
- Albany Avenue station (LIRR)
- Autumn Avenue station
- Adamsville station
- Bedford station (LIRR)
- Berlin station (LIRR)
- Berlin Junction station
- Bradford Avenue station
- Brooklyn Avenue station (LIRR)
- Chester Park station
- City Line station
- Clinton Street station (LIRR)
- Cypress Avenue station (LIRR)
- Cypress Hills station (LIRR)
- Grand Avenue station (LIRR)
- Henry Street station
- Hopkinson Avenue station
- Kingston Avenue station (LIRR)
- Lefferts Avenue station
- Linwood Street station
- New Brooklyn station
- Norwood Avenue station (LIRR)
- Pennsylvania Avenue station (LIRR)
- Ralph Avenue station (LIRR)
- Rochester Avenue station
- Rockaway Avenue station (LIRR)
- Saratoga Avenue station (LIRR)
- Schenectady Avenue station
- South Ferry station (LIRR)
- Stone Avenue station (LIRR)
- Trotting Course Lane station
- Troy Avenue station (LIRR)
- Union Course station
- Unionville station (LIRR)
- Utica Avenue station (LIRR)
- Vanderbilt Avenue station (LIRR)
- Van Siclen Avenue station (LIRR)
- Warwick Street station
- Washington Avenue station
- Wyckoff Avenue station (LIRR)
Bay Ridge Branch[edit]
- Bay Ridge station
- Brooklyn, Bath and Coney Island Railroad Crossing station
- Manhattan Beach Junction station
- Parkville station (LIRR)
- Third Avenue station (LIRR)
Bushwick Branch[edit]
Evergreen Branch[edit]
Kings County Central Railroad[edit]
- Church Avenue station (KCCR)
- County Buildings station
- Holy Cross Cemetery station
- Kings County Central Junction station
- Nostrand Avenue station (KCCR)
- Prospect Park station (KCCR)
Manhattan Beach Branch[edit]
- Bushwick Avenue station (LIRR)
- Central Avenue station (LIRR)
- Cooper Avenue station
- Cypress Avenue station (LIRR)
- Fulton Avenue station
- Kings Highway station (LIRR)
- Kings County Central Junction station
- Kouwenhoven station
- Manhattan Beach station
- Manhattan Beach Junction station
- Myrtle Avenue station (LIRR Manhattan Beach Branch)
- Neck Road station (LIRR) – Redirect to expanded section on Neck Road (BMT Brighton Line) article
- New Lots Road station (LIRR)
- Oriental Hotel station
- Race Track station
- Rugby station (LIRR)
- Sheepshead Bay station (LIRR)
- South Greenfield station
- Vanderveer Park station
- Wyckoff's Switch station
Prospect Park and Coney Island Railroad[edit]
- Kensington station (LIRR)
- Kings Highway station (LIRR)
- Parkville station (LIRR)
- Turner's Station (LIRR)
- Van Sicklens station
- Washington Station
- Woodlawn station (LIRR)