2024 Russian Circuit Racing Series
The 2024 SMP Russian Circuit Racing Series is the eleventh season of the Russian Circuit Racing Series, organized by SMP Racing. It's the tenth season with international TCR class cars. In 2023, the competition's held in eight classes: Touring, Touring Light, Super Production, S1600, GT4, CN, Historic Touring Cup and Formula 4.[1]
Teams and drivers[edit]
Yokohama is the official tyre supplier.
Touring / TCR Russian Touring Car Championship[edit]
|
|
Super Production[edit]
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
Touring Light[edit]
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
S1600[edit]
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
GT4[edit]
All teams and drivers are Russian-registered.
|
|
Sports prototype CN[edit]
SMP Historic Touring Cup[edit]
|
SMP Formula 4[edit]
|
Calendar and results[edit]
Calendar is presented on October 19 and includes 8 rounds[1] and was adjusted on December 21.[2]
Rnd. | Circuit | Date | Touring winner | SP winner | TL winner | S1600 winner | GT4 winner | CN winners | HTC winners | F4 winners |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fort Grozny Autodrom, Grozny | 12–14 April | R1: Mikhail Simonov R2: Dmitry Bragin |
R1: Vladimir Sheshenin R2: Vladimir Sheshenin |
R1: Vladimir Cherevan R2: Daniil Kharashun |
R1: Roman Scherbakov R2: Nikolay Kalinin |
R1: Sergey Titarenko R2: Aleksey Nesov R3: Aleksey Nesov |
not held | not held | not held |
2 | Smolensk Ring, Smolensk | 3–5 May | R1: Vladimir Atoev R2: Kirill Smal |
R1: Kirill Ladygin R2: Kirill Ladygin |
not held | not held | not held | R1: Shortcut: Aleksandr Dudarev Legends: Shota Abkhazava Mitjet: Konstantin Sugrobov R2: Shortcut: TBA Legends: TBA Mitjet: TBA |
R1: HC2000: Vladimir Cherevan HC1600: Andrey Kozlov R2: HC2000: TBA HC1600: TBA |
not held |
3 | NRING Circuit, Bogorodsk | 31 May–2 June | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
not held |
4 | Kazan Ring, Kazan | 20–22 June | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
not held | not held |
5 | ADM Raceway, Moscow | 19—21 July | not held | not held | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
not held | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2:[N 1] |
6 | Igora Drive, Priozersk | 22–24 August | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
7 | Moscow Raceway, Volokolamsk | 13–15 September | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
8 | Fort Grozny Autodrom, Grozny | 3–5 October | R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: R3: |
R1: R2: |
R1: R2: |
not held |
Championship standings[edit]
- Scoring systems
Position | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th | 11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | PP | FL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifacation | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||
Race 1 Points | 30 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Race 2 Points | 25 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Touring / TCR Russian Touring Car Championship[edit]
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Touring / TCR Russian Touring Car Championship Team's Standings[edit]
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukoil Racing SMP Team | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 152 | ||||||||||
3 | 4 | 2 | Ret | |||||||||||||
2 | TAIF Motorsport | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 144 | ||||||||||
4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||||||
3 | LADA Sport Rosneft | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 97 | ||||||||||
7 | 9 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||
4 | Innostage AG Team | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 85 | ||||||||||
12 | 6 | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||||
5 | Twins Racing | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 64 | ||||||||||
10 | 11 | 12 | Ret | |||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
Super Production[edit]
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Super Production Team's Standings[edit]
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LECAR | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 162 | ||||||||||
4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||
2 | LADA Sport Rosneft | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 160 | ||||||||||
5 | Ret | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||
3 | Sofit Racing Team | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 80 | ||||||||||
7 | Ret | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | SMO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
Touring Light[edit]
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Touring Light Team's Standings[edit]
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rally Academy | 2 | 2 | 62 | ||||||||||||
3 | 17† | |||||||||||||||
2 | Kuzma's Mother Racing Team | 1 | 6 | 54 | ||||||||||||
18 | Ret | |||||||||||||||
3 | Rumos Racing | 8 | 1 | 46 | ||||||||||||
Ret | 4 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Bragin Racing Team | 4 | 5 | 45 | ||||||||||||
11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Innostage AG Team | 6 | 10 | 34 | ||||||||||||
10 | Ret | |||||||||||||||
6 | Lukoil Racing Team | 5 | 3 | 32 | ||||||||||||
15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Powerfuls | 7 | 8 | 29 | ||||||||||||
12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
S1600[edit]
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
S1600 Team's Standings[edit]
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GTE Racing Team | 3 | 4 | 58 | ||||||||||||
7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | ADM | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
SMP GT4 Russia[edit]
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
SMP GT4 Russia Team's Standings[edit]
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | X Motorsport Team Garis | 1 | 5 | 2 | 94 | |||||||||||||||
7 | DSQ | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | SMP Racing Motor Sharks | 2 | 1 | 1 | 87 | |||||||||||||||
3 | YADRO Motorsport | 4 | 2 | 4 | 54 | |||||||||||||||
4 | RUMOS Racing | 8 | 6 | 9† | 37 | |||||||||||||||
DNS | 7 | Ret | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Capital Racing Team | 3 | Ret | 10† | 25 | |||||||||||||||
Pos. | Driver | GRO | NRG | KAZ | IGO | MSC | GRO | Pts. |
SMP Formula 4[edit]
|
Bold – Pole |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
Footnotes[edit]
- ^ The first round of Formula 4 was held as part of the Endurance Series on May 10–11 at the Moscow Raceway.
References[edit]
- ^ a b "СМП Российская серия кольцевых гонок: изменения в календаре!" [SMP Russian circuit racing series: changes in the calendar!]. raf-rcrs.ru (in Russian). 19 October 2023. Retrieved 7 January 2024.
- ^ "СМП Российская серия кольцевых гонок: календарь скорректирован!" [SMP Russian circuit racing series: calendar adjusted!]. raf-rcrs.ru (in Russian). 21 December 2023. Retrieved 7 January 2024.