User:Blenge Hackett/sandbox/A-C
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Captain Beany[1] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Colin Deere[2] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Justin Griffiths[3] | ||||
Green | Nigel Hill[4] | ||||
Labour | Stephen Kinnock[5] | ||||
Conservative | Abigail Mainon[6] | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alba | Charlie Abel[7] | ||||
SNP | Kirsty Blackman[citation needed] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Desmond Bouse[citation needed] | ||||
TUSC | Lucas Grant[8] | ||||
Workers Party | Neil Healy[9] | ||||
Scottish Green | Esme Houston[10] | ||||
Conservative | Gillian Tebberen[citation needed] | ||||
Labour | Lynn Thomson[citation needed] | ||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Stephen Flynn | ||||
Scottish Green | Guy Ingerson[11] | ||||
Labour | Tauqeer Malik[12] | ||||
Independent | Sophie Molly | ||||
Conservative | John Wheeler[13] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Ian Bailey[14] | ||||
Labour | Andrew Brown[15] | ||||
Conservative | David Duguid[16] | ||||
SNP | Seamus Logan[17] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Anum Qaisar[18] | ||||
Alba | Josh Robertson | ||||
Labour | Kenneth Stevenson[19] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Anum Qaisar | 10,129 | 46.4 | 1.4 | |
Labour | Kenneth Stevenson | 8,372 | 38.4 | 6.5 | |
Conservative | Ben Callaghan | 2,812 | 12.9 | 4.7 | |
Liberal Democrats | Stephen Arrundale | 220 | 1.0 | 2.6 | |
SDP | Neil Manson | 151 | 0.7 | New | |
Scottish Unionist | Jonathan Stanley | 59 | 0.3 | New | |
Reform UK | Martyn Greene | 45 | 0.2 | New | |
UKIP | Donald Mackay | 39 | 0.2 | New | |
Majority | 1,757 | 8.0 | 5.1 | ||
Turnout | 21,827 | 34.3 | 28.0 | ||
Registered electors | 63,705 | ||||
SNP hold | Swing | 2.5 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Alex Baker[20] | ||||
Conservative | Leo Docherty[21] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Paul Harris[22] | ||||
Reform UK | Trevor Lloyd-Jones[23] | ||||
Green | Ed Neville[24] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Joe Belcher[25] | ||||
Labour | Luke Davies[26] | ||||
Reform UK | Graham Eardley[27] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ian Garrett[28] | ||||
Workers Party | Hamza Ibrahim[29] | ||||
Conservative | Wendy Morton[30] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Eva Comrie[31] | ||||
Workers Party | Tom Flanagan | ||||
Labour | Brian Leishman[33] | ||||
Alba | Kenny MacAskill[34] | ||||
SNP | John Nicolson[35] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Jane Brophy[36] | ||||
Workers Party | Amir Burney[37] | ||||
Conservative | Oliver Carroll[38] | ||||
Green | Geraldine Coggins[39] | ||||
Labour | Connor Rand[40] | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Swansborough[41] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Taghrid Al-Mawed[42] | ||||
Abolish | Paul Ashton [43] | ||||
Green | Karl Macnaughton[44] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Richard Marbrow | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Jack Morris[45] | ||||
Reform UK | Vicky Roskams[46] | ||||
Labour | Mark Tami | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Linsey Farnsworth[47] | ||||
Green | Matt McGuinness[48] | ||||
Workers Party | David Paul Mendham [49] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Kate Smith[50] | ||||
Reform UK | Alex Stevenson[51] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Elizabeth Carr-Ellis[52][53] | ||||
SNP | Dave Doogan[54] | ||||
Conservative | Stephen Kerr[55] | ||||
Reform UK | Kenneth Morton[56] | ||||
Independent | Dan Peña[57][58] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Richard Brooks[59] | ||||
Labour | Cheryl-Ann Cruickshank[60] | ||||
SNP | Stephen Gethins[61] | ||||
Alba | Ghazi Khan[62] | ||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Amanda Hampsey[63] | ||||
Labour | Hamish Maxwell[64] | ||||
SNP | Brendan O'Hara[65] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Alan Reid | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Richard Allen[66] | ||||
Conservative | Andrew Griffith[67] | ||||
Green | Steve McAuliff[68] | ||||
Labour | Chris Philipsborn[69] | ||||
SDP | Mike Smith[70] | ||||
Reform UK | David Thomas[71] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Lee Anderson[72][73] | ||||
Green | Alexander Coates[74] | ||||
Labour | Rhea Keehn[75] | ||||
Conservative | Debbie Soloman[76] | ||||
Workers Party | Perry Woodhouse[77] | ||||
Ashfield Ind. | Jason Zadrozny[78] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Damian Green[79] | ||||
Reform UK | Tristram Harper[80] | ||||
Labour | Sojan Joseph[81] | ||||
Consensus | James Ransley[82] | ||||
Green | Mandy Rossi[83] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Dominic Hardwick[84] | ||||
Workers Party | Aroma Hassan[85] | ||||
Green | Lee Huntbach[86] | ||||
Labour | Angela Rayner[87] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | |||||
Green | Julie Atkins[88] | ||||
Workers Party | Jan Gajdos[89] | ||||
Labour | Laura Kyrke-Smith[90] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Steve Lambert[91] | ||||
Reform UK | Lesley Taylor[92] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Allan Dorans[93] | ||||
Conservative | Martin Dowey[94] | ||||
Reform UK | Andrew Russell[95] | ||||
Labour | Elaine Stewart[96] | ||||
Alba | Corri Wilson[97] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Liz Adams[98] | ||||
Green | Arron Baker[99] | ||||
Independent | Cassie Bellingham[100] | ||||
Conservative | Victoria Prentis[101] | ||||
SDP | Declan Soper[102] | ||||
Labour | Sean Woodcock[103] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Thomas Clark[104] | ||||
Green | Petra Haig[105] | ||||
Labour | Claire Hughes[106] | ||||
Workers Party | John Humberstone[107] | ||||
Conservative | Robin Millar[108] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Rachael Roberts[109] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Catrin Wager | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Simon Anthony[110] | ||||
Labour | Nesil Caliskan[111] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Charley Hasted[112] | ||||
Reform UK | Clive Peacock[113] | ||||
Conservative | Julie Redmond[114] | ||||
Workers Party | Hamid Shah[115] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Penny Baker[116] | ||||
Green | Tom Heyes[117] | ||||
Labour | Dan Jarvis[118] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Simon Clement-Jones[119] | ||||
Green | Trevor Mayne[120] | ||||
Labour | Stephanie Peacock[121] | ||||
Reform UK | David White[122] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Michelle Scrogham[123] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Adrian Waite[124] | ||||
Green | Lorraine Wrennall[125] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Alex Harrison [126] | ||||
British Democratic | Christopher Bateman[127] | ||||
Reform UK | Stephen Conlay[128] | ||||
Green | Stewart Goshawk[129] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Michael Howard-Sorrell[130] | ||||
Conservative | Maria Miller[131] | ||||
Labour | Luke Murphy[132] | ||||
Reform UK | Raymond Saint[133] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Richard Whelan[134] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Brendan Clarke-Smith[135] | ||||
Green | Rachel Reeves[136] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Helen Tamblyn-Saville[137] | ||||
Labour | Jo White[138] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Dan Bewley[139] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Wera Hobhouse[140] | ||||
Reform UK | Teresa Hall[141] | ||||
Green | Dominic Tristram[142] | ||||
Conservative | James Wright[143] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Martyn Day[144] | ||||
Scottish Green | Simon Jay[145][146] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sally Pattle[147] | ||||
Labour | Kirsteen Sullivan[148] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Francis Chubb[149] | ||||
SDP | Ed Dampier[150] | ||||
Labour | Marsha de Cordova[151] | ||||
Reform UK | Barry Edwards[152] | ||||
Workers Party | Hazel James[153] | ||||
Conservative | Tom Pridham[154] | ||||
Green | Joe Taylor[155] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Anna Crabtree[156] | ||||
Reform UK | John Halsall[157] | ||||
SDP | Catherine Harker[158] | ||||
Conservative | Joy Morrissey[159] | ||||
Labour | Matthew Patterson[160] | ||||
Green | Dominick Pegram[161] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Edward Apostolides[162] | ||||
Labour | Liam Conlon[163] | ||||
Green | Ruth Fabricant[164] | ||||
Conservative | Hannah Gray[165] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chloe-Jane Ross[166] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Prince Chaudhury[167] | ||||
Conservative | Pinder Chauhan[168] | ||||
Green | Ben Foley[169] | ||||
Reform UK | |||||
Liberal Democrats | Henry Vann[170] | ||||
Labour | Mohammad Yasin[171] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDLP | Séamas de Faoite[172] | ||||
Alliance | Naomi Long[173] | ||||
DUP | Gavin Robinson[174] | ||||
TUV | John Ross[175] | ||||
Green (NI) | Brian Smyth[176] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DUP | Phillip Brett[177] | ||||
TUV | David Clarke[178] | ||||
Sinn Féin | John Finucane[179] | ||||
Alliance | Nuala McAllister[180] | ||||
Green (NI) | Mal O'Hara[181] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TUV | Dan Boucher[182] | ||||
Green (NI) | Áine Groogan[183] | ||||
SDLP | Claire Hanna[184] | ||||
UUP | Michael Henderson[185] | ||||
DUP | Tracy Kelly[186] | ||||
Alliance | Kate Nicholl[187] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
People Before Profit | Gerry Carroll[188] | ||||
SDLP | Paul Doherty[189] | ||||
Green (NI) | Ash Jones[190] | ||||
Sinn Féin | Paul Maskey[191] | ||||
TUV | Ann McClure[192] | ||||
DUP | Frank McCoubrey[193] | ||||
Alliance | Eóin Millar[194] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Rachel Bentley[195] | ||||
Labour | Neil Coyle[196] | ||||
Green | Susan Hunter[197] | ||||
Conservative | Jonathan Iliff[198] | ||||
Reform UK | Tony Sharp[199] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Ray Georgeson | ||||
Conservative | John Lamont[200] | ||||
Scottish Green | Neil MacKinnon[201] | ||||
Labour | Caitlin Stott[202] | ||||
SNP | David Wilson[203] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Ajmal Masroor[204] | ||||
Labour | Rushanara Ali[205] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Rabina Khan[206] | ||||
SDP | Jonathon Mabbutt[207] | ||||
Reform UK | Peter Sceats[208] | ||||
Independent | Sham Uddin[209] | ||||
Green | Elizabeth Waight[210] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Chris Collin[211] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Denis Healy[212] | ||||
Labour | Margaret Pinder[213] | ||||
Reform UK | Andy Smith[214] | ||||
Green | Jonathan Stephenson[215] | ||||
Conservative | Graham Stuart[216] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Kieran Mullan[217] | ||||
Labour | Christine Bayliss[218] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Becky Jones[219] | ||||
Green | Jonathan Kent[220] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Tom Bright[221] | ||||
Conservative | Mark Brooks[222] | ||||
Green | George Edgar[223] | ||||
Labour | Daniel Francis[224] | ||||
SDP | Camilla Kennedy-Harper[225] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | David McBride[226] | ||||
Workers Party | James Mutimer[227] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Tim Funnell[228] | ||||
Conservative | Rupert Harrison[229] | ||||
Green | Ian Middleton[230] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Calum Miller[231] | ||||
Labour | Veronica Oakeshott[232] | ||||
Reform UK | Augustine Obodo[233] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Jo Bird[234] | ||||
Freedom Alliance | Catherine Evans[235] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Stuart Kelly[236] | ||||
Labour | Alison McGovern[237] | ||||
Reform UK | Tony Stanley[238] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Preet Gill[239] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Colin Green[240] | ||||
Reform UK | Joseph Kirby[241] | ||||
Green | Nicola Payne[242] | ||||
Conservative | Ashvir Sangha[243] | ||||
Independant | Dr Ammar Waraich | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Jack Brookes[244] | ||||
Green | Karen Trench[245] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Paulette Hamilton | 9,413 | 55.5 | +5.2 | |
Conservative | Robert Alden | 6,147 | 36.3 | −3.8 | |
TUSC | Dave Nellist | 360 | 2.1 | N/A | |
Reform UK | Jack Brookes | 293 | 1.7 | −2.4 | |
Green | Siobhan Harper-Nunes | 236 | 1.4 | −0.4 | |
Liberal Democrats | Lee Dargue | 173 | 1.0 | −2.7 | |
Independent | Michael Lutwyche | 109 | 0.6 | N/A | |
CPA | Mel Mbondiah | 79 | 0.5 | N/A | |
Independent | Thomas O'Rourke | 76 | 0.4 | N/A | |
Monster Raving Loony | The Good Knight Sir NosDa | 49 | 0.3 | N/A | |
Independent | Clifton Holmes | 14 | 0.1 | N/A | |
Church of the Militant Elvis | David Bishop | 8 | 0.0 | N/A | |
Majority | 3,266 | 19.2 | +9.0 | ||
Turnout | 17,016 | 27.0 | −26.3 | ||
Labour hold | Swing | +4.5 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Shakeel Afsar[248] | ||||
Green | Zain Ahmed[249] | ||||
Labour | Tahir Ali[250] | ||||
Workers Party | Barrister Hafeez[251] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Izzy Knowles[252] | ||||
Conservative | Henry Morris[253] | ||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | |||||
Workers Party | James Giles | ||||
Green | Imran Khan[254] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Zoe Challenor[255] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Lee Dargue[256] | ||||
Labour | Shabana Mahmood[257] | ||||
Independent[n 1] | Akhmed Yakoob[258] | ||||
Reform UK | Irene Yoong-Henery[259] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Rob Grant[260] | ||||
Reform UK | Stephen Peters[261] | ||||
Conservative | Gary Sambrook[262] | ||||
Labour | Laurence Turner[263] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Kefentse Dennis[264] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Jane Baston[265] | ||||
Labour | Alistair Carns[266] | ||||
Reform UK | Erin Crawford[267] | ||||
Conservative | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Roxanne Green[268] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Roger Harmer[269] | ||||
Workers Party | Jody McIntyre[270][271] | ||||
Labour | Jess Phillips[272] |
Party | Prospective parliamentary candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Rhys Burris[273] | ||||
Green | Sarah Hannan[274] | ||||
Conservative | Jane MacBean[275] | ||||
Transform | Rachel Maughan[276] | ||||
Labour | Sam Rushworth[277] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Kate Hollern[278] | ||||
Conservative | Jamie McGowan[279] | ||||
Workers Party | Craig Murray[280] | ||||
Independent | Tiger Patel[281] | ||||
Reform UK | Tommy Temperley[282] | ||||
SDP | Paul Topping[283] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Adam Waller-Slack[284] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Iain Donaldson[285] | ||||
Green | Dylan Lewis-Creser[286] | ||||
Labour | Graham Stringer[287] | ||||
Workers Party | Chris Turner[288] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Lorraine Beavers[289] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Bill Greene[290] | ||||
SDP | Jeannine Cresswell[291] | ||||
Conservative | Paul Maynard[292] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Ben Thomas[293] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Chris Webb | 10,825 | 58.9 | +20.6 | |
Conservative | David Jones | 3,218 | 17.5 | –32.1 | |
Reform UK | Mark Butcher | 3,101 | 16.9 | +10.8 | |
Liberal Democrats | Andrew Cregan | 387 | 2.1 | –1.0 | |
Green | Ben Thomas | 368 | 2.0 | +0.3 | |
Independent | Stephen Black | 163 | 0.9 | N/A | |
Alliance for Democracy and Freedom | Kim Knight | 147 | 0.8 | N/A | |
Monster Raving Loony | Howling Laud Hope | 121 | 0.7 | N/A | |
New Open Non-Political Organised Leadership | Damon Sharp | 45 | 0.2 | N/A | |
Majority | 7,607 | 41.4 | N/A | ||
Turnout | 18,375 | 32.5 | -24.3 | ||
Labour gain from Conservative | Swing | +26.3 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Anne Baker[295] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jackie Charlton[296] | ||||
Conservative | Hannah Jarvis[297] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Niamh Salkeld[298] | ||||
Labour | Nick Smith[299] | ||||
Communist | Robert Griffiths[300] | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Vicky Anderson[301] | ||||
Reform UK | David Ayre[302] | ||||
Workers Party | Mark Logan[303] | ||||
Green | Richard Simpson[304] | ||||
Conservative | Angela Sterling[305] | ||||
Labour | Liz Twist[306] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Ian Lavery[307] | ||||
Conservative | Maureen Levy[308] | ||||
Green | Steve Leyland[309] | ||||
Reform UK | Mark Peart[310] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Carol Birch[311] | ||||
Reform UK | Sandra Daniells[312] | ||||
Conservative | Ali Griffiths[313] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Henry Jones[314] | ||||
Labour | Clare Walsh[315] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Jack Evans[316] | ||||
Labour | Natalie Fleet[317] | ||||
Conservative | |||||
Green | Dave Kesteven[318] | ||||
Reform UK | Robert Reaney[319] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Hanif Alli[320] | ||||
Labour | Kirith Entwistle[321] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Rebecca Forrest[322] | ||||
Reform UK | Trevor Jones[323] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Mohammed Afzal[324] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Gemma-Jane Bowker[325] | ||||
Workers Party | Jack Khan[326] | ||||
Green | Philip Kochitty[327] | ||||
Reform UK | Julie Pattison[328] | ||||
Labour | Yasmin Qureshi[329] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Vicki Attenborough[330] | ||||
Labour | Phil Brickell | ||||
Reform UK | Dylan Evans[331] | ||||
Conservative | Chris Green[332] | ||||
Workers Party | Ian Smith[333] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Neil Doolin[334] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | John Gibson[335] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
English Democrat | David Dickason[336] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Richard Lloyd[337] | ||||
Labour | Alex Fawbert[338] | ||||
Green | Christopher Moore[339] | ||||
Reform UK | Richard Tice[340] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Wayne Adlem[341] | ||||
Conservative | Tobias Ellwood[342] | ||||
Labour | Tom Hayes[343] | ||||
Reform UK | Martin Houlden[344] | ||||
SDP | Miles Penn[345] | ||||
Green | Joe Salmon[346] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Jon Nicholas is standing for the Liberal Democrats in Bournemouth East.
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Conor Burns[347] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jeff Hanna[348] | ||||
Workers Party | Natasha Hawa[349] | ||||
Green | Darren Jones[350] | ||||
Reform UK | [351] | ||||
Labour | Jessica Toale[352] | ||||
SDP | David Warden[353] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Michael Derrig[354] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Katie Mansfield[355] | ||||
Workers Party | Samuel Munyeza[356] | ||||
Conservative | James Sunderland[357] | ||||
Labour | Peter Swallow[358] | ||||
Green | Emily Torode[359] | ||||
Reform UK | Malcolm Tullett[360] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Celia Hickson | ||||
Labour | Imran Hussain[361] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Harry Boota[362] | ||||
Labour | Judith Cummins[363] | ||||
Green | Matt Edwards[364] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Imaduddin Ahmed[365] | ||||
Independent | Muhammed Ali Islam[366] | ||||
Green | Khalid Mahmood[367] | ||||
SDP | Richard Riley[368] | ||||
Labour | Naz Shah[369] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | James Cleverly[370] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Kieron Franks[371] | ||||
Reform UK | Richard Thomson[372] | ||||
Green | Paul Thorogood[373] | ||||
Labour | Matthew Wright[374] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | David Chadwick[375] | ||||
Labour | Matthew Dorrance[376] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Emily Durrant-Munro[377] | ||||
Reform UK | Adam Hill[378] | ||||
Conservative | Fay Jones[379] | ||||
Green | Amerjit Kaur-Dhaliwal[380] | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Nida Alfulaij[381] | ||||
Labour | Dawn Butler[382] | ||||
Reform UK | Zbigniew Kowalczyk[383] | ||||
Workers Party | James Mutimer[384] | ||||
Conservative | Jamila Robertson[385] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jonny Singh[386] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Sushil Rapatwar[387] | ||||
Workers Party | Nadia Klock[388] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Paul Lorber[389] | ||||
Green | Baston De'Medici-Jaguar[390] | ||||
Labour | Barry Gardiner[391] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Ruth Cadbury[392] | ||||
Reform UK | David Kerr[393] | ||||
Workers Party | Nisar Malik[394] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Kuldev Sehra[395] | ||||
Green | Freya Summersgill[396] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Gareth Barrett[397] | ||||
Conservative | Alex Burghart[398] | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Godfrey[399] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | David Kendall[400] | ||||
Green | Reece Learmouth[401] | ||||
English Democrat | Robin Tilbrook[402] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plaid Cymru | Iolo Caudy | ||||
Green | Debra Cooper | ||||
Labour | Chris Elmore | ||||
Independent | Mark John | ||||
Reform UK | Caroline Jones | ||||
Conservative | Sam Trask | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Claire Waller | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Somerset Unionist Party | Pelé Barnes[403] | ||||
Conservative | Ashley Fox[404] | ||||
Green | Charlie Graham[405] | ||||
Labour | Leigh Redman[406] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Claire Sully[407] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Maria Bowtell[408] | ||||
Labour | Sarah Carter[409] | ||||
Independent | Tom Cone[410] | ||||
Conservative | Charlie Dewhirst[411] | ||||
Green | Gill Leek[412] | ||||
Yorkshire | Tim Norman[413] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jayne Phoenix[414] | ||||
SDP | Carlo Verda[415] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Najmul Hussain[416] | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Ladlow[417] | ||||
Conservative | Martin Vickers[418] | ||||
Green | Amie Watson[419] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Elaine Ghoneim[420] | ||||
SDP | Valerie Gray[421] | ||||
Green | Elaine Hills[422] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Stewart Stone[423] | ||||
Conservative | Khobi Vallis[424] | ||||
Labour | Chris Ward[425] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Siân Berry[426] | ||||
SDP | Carl Buckfield[427] | ||||
Workers Party | Don Goghrod[428] | ||||
Labour | Tom Gray[429] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ashley Ridley[430] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Lesley Chandler[431] | ||||
Reform UK | Robert Clarke[432] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Nicholas Coombes[433] | ||||
Labour | Thangam Debbonaire[434] | ||||
Green | Carla Denyer[435] | ||||
Conservative | Samuel Williams[436] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Dan Conaghan[437] | ||||
SDP | Clare Dunnage[438] | ||||
Labour | Kerry McCarthy[439] | ||||
Workers Party | James Morgan[440] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tony Sutcliffe[441] | ||||
Green | Naseem Talukdar[442] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Matthew Bamford[443] | ||||
Labour | Damien Egan[444] | ||||
Green | Lorraine Francis[445] | ||||
Conservative | Rose Hulse[446] | ||||
SDP | Tommy Truman[447] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Caroline Gooch[448] | ||||
Labour | Darren Jones[449] | ||||
Green | Mary Page[450] | ||||
Conservative | Laura Saunders[451] | ||||
SDP | Ben Smith[452] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Jai Breitnauer[453] | ||||
Conservative | Liz Brennan[454] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Andrew Brown[455] | ||||
Workers Party | Joji Matthew[456] | ||||
SDP | Neil Norton[457] | ||||
Reform UK | Scarlett O'Connor[458] | ||||
Labour | Karin Smyth[459] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Jan Davis[460] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Leyla Hannbeck[461] | ||||
Reform UK | Eric Masters[462] | ||||
Conservative | Jerome Mayhew[463] | ||||
Labour | Iain Simpson[464] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Alan Cook[465] | ||||
Conservative | Peter Fortune[466] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Julie Ireland[467] | ||||
Workers Party | Eileen Mahony[468] | ||||
Labour | Oana Olaru-Holmes[469] | ||||
Green | Caroline Sandes[470] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Talia Ellis[471] | ||||
Labour | Neena Gill[472] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | David Nicholl[473] | ||||
Conservative | Bradley Thomas[474] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Nick Belfitt[475] | ||||
Green | Owen Brett[476] | ||||
Conservative | Lewis Cocking[477] | ||||
Labour | Catherine Deakin[478] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Juliet Campbell[479] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | James Collis[480] | ||||
Conservative | Darren Henry[481] | ||||
Workers Party | Syed Maqsood[482] | ||||
Green | Teresa Needham[483] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Callum Anderson[484] | ||||
Reform UK | Jordan Cattell[485] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Dominic Dyer[486] | ||||
Green | Amanda Onwuemene[487] | ||||
Conservative | Iain Stewart[488] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Gordon Birtwistle[489] | ||||
Green | Jack Launer[490] | ||||
Conservative | Antony Higginbotham[491] | ||||
Labour | Oliver Ryan[492] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | James Bush[493] | ||||
Labour | Jacob Collier[494] | ||||
Green | Anna Westwood[495] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Mark Alcock[496] | ||||
Workers Party | Shafat Ali[497] | ||||
Conservative | James Daly[498] | ||||
Labour | James Frith[499] | ||||
Reform UK | Nick Harris[500] | ||||
Green | Owain Sutton[501] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Jeff Armstrong[502] | ||||
English Democrat | Stephen Morris[503] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Andrew Page[504] | ||||
Communist | Dan Ross[505] | ||||
Conservative | Arnie Saunders[506] | ||||
Labour | Christian Wakeford[507] | ||||
Green | Michael Welton[508] | ||||
Turnout | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Emma Buckmaster[509] | ||||
Reform UK | Scott Hussey[510] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Peter McDonald[511] | ||||
Labour | Peter Prinsley[512] | ||||
Conservative | Will Tanner[513] | ||||
Communist | Darren Turner[514] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Will Beasley | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Ann Davies | ||||
Conservative | Simon Hart | ||||
Reform UK | Bernard Holton | ||||
Labour | Martha O'Neil | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chris Passmore | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Steve Aicheler[515] | ||||
Labour | Chris Evans[516] | ||||
Green | Mark Thomas[517] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Lindsay Whittle[518] | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Lucy Beattie[519] | ||||
Alba | Steve Chisholm[520] | ||||
Conservative | Fiona Fawcett[citation needed] | ||||
Reform UK | Sandra Skinner[521] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Jamie Stone[522] | ||||
Scottish Green | Anne Thomas[523] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Josh Fenton-Glynn[524] | ||||
Workers Party | Mark Foster [525] | ||||
Conservative | Vanessa Lee[526] | ||||
SDP | James McNeill[527] | ||||
Green | Kieran Turner[528] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Connor Donnithorne[529] | ||||
SDP | Meiron Grimshaw[530] | ||||
Green | Catherine Hayes[531] | ||||
Liberal | Paul Holmes[532] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Thalia Marrington[533] | ||||
Labour | Perran Moon[534] | ||||
Reform UK | Roger Tarrant[535] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Khalid Abu-Tayyem[536] | ||||
Independent | David Carmona[537] | ||||
Reform UK | John Froggett[538] | ||||
Conservative | Shane Manning[539] | ||||
Green | Sarah Nicmanis[540] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Cheney Payne[541] | ||||
Labour | Daniel Zeichner[542] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Paul Allen[543] | ||||
Green | Andrea Muckley[544] | ||||
Labour | Josh Newbury[545] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SDP | Luke Buchanan-Hodgman[546] | ||||
Labour | Rosie Duffield[547] | ||||
Conservative | Louise Harvey-Quirke[548] | ||||
Reform UK | Bridget Porter[549] | ||||
Green | Henry Stanton[550] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Rodney Berman[552] | ||||
Reform UK | Lee Canning[553] | ||||
Green | Sam Coates[554] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Cadewyn Skelley[555] | ||||
Labour | Jo Stevens | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Irfan Latif[556] | ||||
Labour | Anna McMorrin | ||||
Green | Meg Shepherd-Foster | ||||
Reform UK | Stewart Sutherland | ||||
Conservative | Joel Williams | ||||
Plaid Cymru | |||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Stephen Doughty | ||||
Reform UK | Simon Llewellyn | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Sharifah Rahman | ||||
Green | Anthony Slaughter | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Alex Wilson | ||||
Conservative | |||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Alex Barros-Curtis[557] | ||||
Conservative | James Hamblin | ||||
Reform UK | Peter Hopkins | ||||
Workers Party | Akil Kata | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Kiera Marshall | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Manda Rigby | ||||
Green | Jess Ryan | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Gavin Hawkton[558] | ||||
SDP | Rachel Hayton[559] | ||||
Labour | Julie Minns[560] | ||||
Workers Party | Andrew Nanson[561] | ||||
Conservative | John Stevenson[562] | ||||
Reform UK | Stephen Ward[563] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Brian Wernham[564] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Mian Faisal Akbar[565] | ||||
Conservative | Elliot Colburn[566] | ||||
Reform UK | Elizabeth Cooper[567] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Bobby Dean[568] | ||||
Green | Tracey Hague[569] | ||||
SDP | Steve Kelleher[570] | ||||
Labour | Hersh Thaker[571] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Bob Chapman[572] | ||||
Labour | Mark Maguire[573] | ||||
Reform UK | Keiron McGill[574] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Alan Gemmell[575] | ||||
SDP | Allan MacMillan[576] | ||||
SNP | Annie McIndoe[575] | ||||
Conservative | David Rocks[575] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Ollie Pearson[577] | ||||
Conservative | Mel Stride[578] | ||||
Green | Gill Westcott[579] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Mark Wooding[580] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Kevin Craig [581] | ||||
Reform UK | Tony Gould[582] | ||||
Green | Dan Pratt[583] | ||||
Conservative | Patrick Spencer[584] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Tomos Barlow[585] | ||||
Labour | Jackie Jones[586] | ||||
Plaid Cymru | Ben Lake[587] | ||||
Conservative | David ‘Aled’ Thomas[588] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Mark Williams[589] | ||||
Rejected ballots | |||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Nick Chan[590] | ||||
Conservative | Nathan Gamester[591] | ||||
Reform UK | Thomas Mallon[592] | ||||
Labour | Tris Osborne[593] | ||||
SDP | Steven Tanner[594] | ||||
Green | Kim Winterbottom[595] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Alexander Drury[596] | ||||
Labour | Kelly Fowler[597] | ||||
Workers Party | Tanya Manzoor[598] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Tom Morrison[599] | ||||
Conservative |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Vicky Ford[600] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Marie Goldman[601] | ||||
Green | Reza Hossain[602] | ||||
Reform UK | Darren Ingrouille[603] | ||||
Workers Party | Mark Kenlen[604] | ||||
Labour | Richard Parry[605] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Blaise Baquiche[606] | ||||
Labour | Ben Coleman[607] | ||||
Green | Mona Crocker[608] | ||||
Reform UK | Rob Ellis[609] | ||||
Conservative | Greg Hands | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Lara Chaplin[610] | ||||
Workers Party | Jubin Jomon[611] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Max Wilkinson[612] | ||||
Green | Daniel Wilson[613] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Chris Chilton[614] | ||||
Green | Justine Fulford[615] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sarah Green[616] | ||||
Reform UK | Laurence Jarvis[617] | ||||
Workers Party | Muhammad Pervez Khan[618] | ||||
Conservative | Gareth Williams[619] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Sarah Green | 21,517 | 56.7 | +30.4 | |
Conservative | Peter Fleet | 13,489 | 35.5 | –19.9 | |
Green | Carolyne Culver | 1,480 | 3.9 | –1.6 | |
Labour | Natasa Pantelic | 622 | 1.6 | –11.2 | |
Reform UK | Alex Wilson | 414 | 1.1 | N/A | |
Breakthrough Party | Carla Gregory | 197 | 0.5 | N/A | |
Freedom Alliance | Adrian Oliver | 134 | 0.4 | N/A | |
Rejoin EU | Brendan Donnelly | 101 | 0.3 | N/A | |
Majority | 8,028 | 21.2 | N/A | ||
Registered electors | 72,828 | ||||
Turnout | 37,954 | 52.1 | –24.7 | ||
Liberal Democrats gain from Conservative | Swing | +25.2 |
Cheryl Gillan died on 4 April 2021,[621] triggering a by-election held on 17 June 2021.[622]
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Nick Brown[623] | ||||
Labour | Samantha Dixon[624] | ||||
Conservative | Simon Eardley[625] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Stephen Gribbon[626] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Aphra Brandreth[627] | ||||
Green | Steve Davies[628] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Rob Herd[629] | ||||
Reform UK | Peter Langley[630] | ||||
Labour | Angeliki Stogia[631] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Ian Barfield[632] | ||||
Conservative | Ben Flook[633] | ||||
Labour | Toby Perkins[634] | ||||
Green | David Wadsworth[635] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Jess Brown-Fuller[636] | ||||
Labour | |||||
Green | Tim Young[637] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Chris Brody[638] | ||||
Conservative | Iain Duncan Smith[639] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Josh Hadley[640] | ||||
Workers Party | Yousaff Khan[641] | ||||
Reform UK | Paul Luggeri[642] | ||||
Labour | Shama Tatler[643] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Declan Baseley[644] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Sarah Gibson[645] | ||||
Workers Party | Jubin Jomon[646] | ||||
Conservative | Nic Puntis[647] | ||||
Labour | Ravi Venkatesh[648] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | David Farbey[649] | ||||
Reform UK | Hamish Haddow[650] | ||||
Labour | Dan Tomlinson[651] | ||||
Conservative | Theresa Villiers[652] |
The Liberal Democrats, the Conservatives, and Labour traditionally do not stand against the sitting Speaker of the House of Commons. Reform UK originally listed Simon Evans as their candidate[653] before instead listing him as their candiate for West Lancashire[654][655] leaving no prospective candidate for Chorley.[656] Additionally Ben Holden-Crowther is standing as a canditate for Democracy for Chorley.[657][658]
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Democracy for Chorley | Ben Holden-Crowther | ||||
Speaker | Lindsay Hoyle | ||||
TUSC | Martin Powell-Davies[659] | ||||
Green | Mark Tebbutt[660] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Robin Adamson[661] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Mike Cox[662] | ||||
Green | Susan Graham[663] | ||||
Labour | Joanna Howard[664] | ||||
SDP | Trevor Parsons[665] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Tim Barnes[666] | ||||
Labour | Rachel Blake[667] | ||||
SDP | Hugo de Burgh[668] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Edward Lucas[669] | ||||
Reform UK | Giuseppe Pezzulli[670] | ||||
Green | Rajiv Sinha[671] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Jonathan Elmer[672] | ||||
Labour | Mary Kelly Foy[673] | ||||
Conservative | Luke Holmes[674] | ||||
SDP | Sarah Welbourne[675] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Mark Wilkes[676] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Matthew Bensilum[677][678] | ||||
Reform UK | Nigel Farage[679][680] | ||||
Green | Natasha Osben[681][682] | ||||
Labour | Jovan Owusu-Nepaul[683][684] | ||||
Conservative | Giles Watling[685] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Bell Ribeiro-Addy[686] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Ben Curtis[687] | ||||
Conservative | Asha Saroy[688] | ||||
Green | Shao-lan Yuen[689] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Alec Dauncey[690] | N/A | |||
Conservative | James Davies[691] | N/A | |||
Labour | Becky Gittins[692] | N/A | |||
Green | Lee Lavery[693] | N/A | |||
Plaid Cymru | Paul Penlington[694] | N/A | |||
Independent | Rob Roberts[695] | N/A | |||
Majority | N/A | ||||
Turnout | N/A | ||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Gill German[696] | N/A | |||
Green | Martyn James Hogg[697] | N/A | |||
Conservative | Darren Millar[698] | N/A | |||
Reform UK | Jamie Orange[699] | N/A | |||
Plaid Cymru | Paul Rowlinson[700] | N/A | |||
Liberal Democrats | David Wilkins[701] | N/A | |||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Steven Bonnar[702] | ||||
Communist | Drew Gilchrist[703] | ||||
Scottish Family | Leo Lanahan[704] | ||||
Labour | Frank McNally[705] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Pam Cox[706] | ||||
Conservative | James Cracknell[707] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Martin Goss[708] | ||||
Reform UK | Terence Longstaff[709] | ||||
Green | Sara Ruth[710] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour Co-op | Paul Davies[711] | ||||
Reform UK | Stuart Hale[712] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Katharine Macy[713] | ||||
Conservative | Jason McCartney[714] | ||||
Green | Heather Peacock[715] | ||||
Workers Party | Adam Steel[716] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Fiona Bruce[717][718] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Paul Duffy[718] | ||||
Green | Rich McCarthy[719] | ||||
Independent | Rob Moreton[717] | ||||
Labour | Sarah Russell[718] | ||||
Reform UK | Martin York[720] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Lee Barron[721] | ||||
Green | Lee Forster[722] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Chris Lofts[723] | ||||
Reform UK | Edward McDonald[724] | ||||
Workers Party | Callan Page[725] | ||||
Conservative | Tom Pursglove[726] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workers Party | Paul Bedson[727] | ||||
Conservative | Sarah Cooper-Lesadd[728] | ||||
Labour | Mary Creagh[729] | ||||
Green | Stephen Gray[730] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Mike Massimi[731] | ||||
Reform UK | Iddrisu Sufyan[732] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Tom Holder[733] | ||||
Conservative | Tom Mercer[734] | ||||
Labour | Taiwo Owatemi[735] | ||||
Green | Esther Reeves[736] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Steve Attridge[737] | ||||
Conservative | Mattie Heaven[738] | ||||
SDP | Alastair Mellon[739] | ||||
Green | Anne Patterson[740] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Stephen Richmond[741] | ||||
Labour | Zarah Sultana[742] | ||||
Workers Party | Dr Mohammed Ali Syed[743] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Swing |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Lesley Backhouse | ||||
Reform UK | Sonia Davidson | ||||
Scottish Green | Mags Hall | ||||
Alba | Neale Hanvey | ||||
Labour | Melanie Ward |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Thom Campion[744] | ||||
Labour | Emma Foody [745] | ||||
Green | Ian Jones[746] | ||||
Conservative | Ian Levy[747] | ||||
Reform UK | Calum MacGregor[748] | ||||
SDP | Mathew Wilkinson[749] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Zack Ali[750] | ||||
Workers Party | Linda Bamieh[751] | ||||
Reform UK | Tim Charters[752] | ||||
Green | Iain Dickson[753] | ||||
Labour | Peter Lamb[754] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Te Ata Browne[755] | ||||
Conservative | Ben Fletcher[756] | ||||
Workers Party | Phillip Lane[757] | ||||
Labour | Connor Naismith[758] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Matt Theobald[759] | ||||
Reform UK | Matthew Wood[760] |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Jason Cummings[761] | ||||
Reform UK | Scott Holman[762] | ||||
Labour | Natasha Irons[763] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Andrew Pelling[764] | ||||
Green | Peter Underwood[765] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reform UK | Lucian Fernando[766] | ||||
Green | Elaine Garrod[767] | ||||
Liberal Democrats | Richard Howard[768] | ||||
Conservative | Chris Philp[769] | ||||
Labour | Ben Taylor[770] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
Registered electors |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Simon Fox[771] | ||||
Labour | Sarah Jones | ||||
Green | Marley King[772] | ||||
Workers Party | John Kouten[773] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout | |||||
win (new seat) |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SNP | Stuart McDonald[774] | ||||
Labour | Katrina Murray[775] | ||||
Majority | |||||
Turnout |