From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
2023 Korean Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
The 2023 Korean Mixed Doubles Curling Championship, Korea's national mixed doubles curling championship, was held from July 23 to 31 at the Uijeongbu Curling Stadium in Uijeongbu, South Korea.[1] The winning pair of Kim Ji-yoon and Jeong Byeong-jin became the Korean National Team for the 2023–24 curling season. They represented Korea at the 2024 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship in Östersund, Sweden.[2] Through regional qualifiers, the field was narrowed down from over forty teams to just eighteen who competed in the national championship.[3] The preliminary round was held in a round robin format which qualified the top three teams in each pool for the playoff round.
Among the field of eighteen pairs were newly crowned champions in the men's and women's events, Jeong Yeong-seok and Kim Su-ji. Jeong, third on Park Jong-duk's Gangwon Province team paired up with Gangneung City Hall's Kim Seon-yeong for a second year in a row while Kim, second on Gim Eun-ji's Gyeonggi Province rink joined forces with Kim Jeong-min. Other notable pairs included defending champions Kim Ji-yoon and Jeong Byeong-jin of Seoul, who went 3–7 at the 2023 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship in Gangneung. Chuncheon City Hall's Kim Hye-rin paired with Yoo Min-hyeon, while Park Yu-bin and Lee Jeong-jae formed another team out of Seoul.
Medalists[edit]
Qualification process[edit]
The teams are listed as follows:[3]
Round robin standings[edit]
Final Round Robin Standings
Key
|
|
Teams to Playoffs
|
|
Teams to Playoff Games
|
Round robin results[edit]
All draws are listed in Korea Standard Time (UTC+09:00).[1]
Sunday, July 23, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk B (Jeong / Kim)
|
4
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
16
|
Busan (Lim / Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jeonbuk A (J. Kim / D. Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
6
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bongmyeong A (Shim / Lim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Gyeonggi B (Kang / Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon C (B. Lee / J. Park)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
10
|
Sunday, July 23, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Gyeongbuk A (Kang / Lee)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jeonbuk B (Jeong / Chae)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Gyeonggi A (S. Kim / J. Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
8
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Daejeon (E. Lee / J. Park)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bongmyeong B (Jeong / Kwon)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Seoul C (Yang / Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
14
|
Monday, July 24, 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jeonbuk A (J. Kim / D. Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk C (Bang / Pyo)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Bongmyeong A (Shim / Lim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeonggi B (Kang / Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Busan (Lim / Lee)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk B (Jeong / Kim)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Monday, July 24, 12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jeonbuk B (Jeong / Chae)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Seoul C (Yang / Kim)
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul D (Park / Lee)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Daejeon (E. Lee / J. Park)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
10
|
Gyeongbuk A (Kang / Lee)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Gyeonggi A (S. Kim / J. Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
4
|
Monday, July 24, 16:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
/
|
L^
|
Gyeonggi B (Kang / Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
|
W
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Bongmyeong A (Shim / Lim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk C (Bang / Pyo)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
Gyeongbuk B (Jeong / Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Busan (Lim / Lee)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Gangwon C (B. Lee / J. Park)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
^ Seoul B ran out of time, and therefore forfeited the match.[12]
Monday, July 24, 20:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul C (Yang / Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeonggi A (S. Kim / J. Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Daejeon (E. Lee / J. Park)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul D (Park / Lee)
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk A (Kang / Lee)
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
Bongmyeong B (Jeong / Kwon)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
3
|
Tuesday, July 25, 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
10
|
Gyeongbuk C (Bang / Pyo)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon C (B. Lee / J. Park)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Gyeongbuk B (Jeong / Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Gyeonggi B (Kang / Kim)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
8
|
Jeonbuk A (J. Kim / D. Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Bongmyeong A (Shim / Lim)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Tuesday, July 25, 12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeonggi A (S. Kim / J. Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Seoul D (Park / Lee)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bongmyeong B (Jeong / Kwon)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Jeonbuk B (Jeong / Chae)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul C (Yang / Kim)
|
5
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
12
|
Daejeon (E. Lee / J. Park)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Tuesday, July 25, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Gangwon C (B. Lee / J. Park)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Bongmyeong A (Shim / Lim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk B (Jeong / Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Busan (Lim / Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Jeonbuk A (J. Kim / D. Kim)
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeonggi B (Kang / Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Gyeongbuk C (Bang / Pyo)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
Draw 10[edit]
Tuesday, July 25, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bongmyeong B (Jeong / Kwon)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Daejeon (E. Lee / J. Park)
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
11
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
9
|
Seoul C (Yang / Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk A (Kang / Lee)
|
0
|
3
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Jeonbuk B (Jeong / Chae)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Seoul D (Park / Lee)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Draw 11[edit]
Wednesday, July 26, 8:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Busan (Lim / Lee)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Gyeongbuk C (Bang / Pyo)
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
7
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bongmyeong A (Shim / Lim)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
10
|
Gyeongbuk B (Jeong / Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jeonbuk A (J. Kim / D. Kim)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Gangwon C (B. Lee / J. Park)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Draw 12[edit]
Wednesday, July 26, 12:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk A (Kang / Lee)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Seoul D (Park / Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul C (Yang / Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Gyeonggi A (S. Kim / J. Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Daejeon (E. Lee / J. Park)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
9
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jeonbuk B (Jeong / Chae)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
6
|
Bongmyeong B (Jeong / Kwon)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
7
|
Draw 13[edit]
Wednesday, July 26, 16:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeonggi B (Kang / Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Gyeongbuk B (Jeong / Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jeonbuk A (J. Kim / D. Kim)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Gyeongbuk C (Bang / Pyo)
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Gangwon C (B. Lee / J. Park)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Busan (Lim / Lee)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Draw 14[edit]
Wednesday, July 26, 20:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Jeonbuk B (Jeong / Chae)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Seoul D (Park / Lee)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeonggi A (S. Kim / J. Kim)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Bongmyeong B (Jeong / Kwon)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul C (Yang / Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Gyeongbuk A (Kang / Lee)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Draw 15[edit]
Thursday, July 27, 8:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk C (Bang / Pyo)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
Gangwon C (B. Lee / J. Park)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
8
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bongmyeong A (Shim / Lim)
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Busan (Lim / Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk B (Jeong / Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
9
|
Jeonbuk A (J. Kim / D. Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
Gyeonggi B (Kang / Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Draw 16[edit]
Thursday, July 27, 12:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul D (Park / Lee)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
10
|
Bongmyeong B (Jeong / Kwon)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Daejeon (E. Lee / J. Park)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Gyeongbuk A (Kang / Lee)
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
5
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
15
|
Jeonbuk B (Jeong / Chae)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet E
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeonggi A (S. Kim / J. Kim)
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
9
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
10
|
Draw 17[edit]
Thursday, July 27, 16:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bongmyeong A (Shim / Lim)
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Jeonbuk A (J. Kim / D. Kim)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon C (B. Lee / J. Park)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Gyeonggi B (Kang / Kim)
|
4
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
12
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Busan (Lim / Lee)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
4
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
13
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk C (Bang / Pyo)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
9
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Draw 18[edit]
Thursday, July 27, 20:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Daejeon (E. Lee / J. Park)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
8
|
Jeonbuk B (Jeong / Chae)
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Bongmyeong B (Jeong / Kwon)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk A (Kang / Lee)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Gyeonggi A (S. Kim / J. Kim)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul D (Park / Lee)
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
X
|
9
|
Seoul C (Yang / Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Playoff games[edit]
Friday, July 28, 10:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gyeongbuk C (Bang / Pyo)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Final
|
Seoul D (Park / Lee)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
Playoffs[edit]
| Semifinals
| | | Finals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| A1
| Seoul A
| 7
| 7
| X
| | |
|
| A3
| Seoul B
| 6
| 3
| X
| |
| | A1
| Seoul A
| 8
| 3
| 6
| |
|
| |
| | | B1
| Gangwon B
| 2
| 7
| 4
| |
| B1
| Gangwon B
| 8
| 2
| 5
| |
| |
| B3
| Gangwon A
| 4
| 9
| 3
| |
Semifinals[edit]
Friday, July 28, 16:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
7
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Saturday, July 29, 10:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
5
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
9
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
2
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
7
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
3
|
Saturday, July 29, 16:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Bronze medal game[edit]
Sunday, July 30, 10:00
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul B (Lee / Kim)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Gangwon A (S. Kim / Y. Jeong)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sunday, July 30, 10:00
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
8
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
Sunday, July 30, 16:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
Monday, July 31, 10:00
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Seoul A (J. Kim / B. Jeong)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Gangwon B (Kim / Yoo)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
Final standings[edit]
See also[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ a b @snowedsmile (July 19, 2023). "2023 Korean Mixed Doubles 🥌#Curling Championships" (Tweet). Retrieved July 19, 2023 – via Twitter.
- ^ "World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2024". World Curling Federation. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ a b "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블 조편성 안내". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 18, 2023. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블 충청북도 지역예선". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 9, 2023. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블경기도 지역예선". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 6, 2023. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블 경상북도 지역예선". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 8, 2023. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 9, 2023. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블 부산광역시 대표". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 13, 2023. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블 서울특별시 지역예선". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 14, 2023. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블 전라북도 대표". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 14, 2023. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블 대전광역시 대표". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 14, 2023. Retrieved July 19, 2023.
- ^ "2023 한국컬링선수권대회 : 믹스더블 경기결과 5 경기". Instagram (in Korean). curling1spoon. July 24, 2023. Retrieved July 24, 2023.
External links[edit]